Russia secures all three podium places in the men’s standing individual recurve.
Swimming
Matt Cowdrey led a strong Australian squad to the title in the men's 4x100m freestyle 34 points relay.
Wheelchair Fencing
The wheelchair fencing tournament will feature Paralympic and world champions going for the gold and twelve medal events in the five days of competition.
Athletics
In a night to remember at Olympic Stadium, Great Britain’s David Weir snuck into gold-medal position at the end of the 5,000m T54 event.
Swimming
British swimmers Robert Welbourne and Ellie Simmonds also back in action on Day 5 of swimming competition.
Goalball
Iran, China, Belgium and Algeria all progress to the last eight on entertaining day’s action.
Athletics
Chinese athletes dominated the jumping and throwing events of this morning, collecting gold and silver medals in women’s shot put F42/44 and the gold in the men’s long jump F46.
Sailing
On Day 3 of sailing, the boats enter race five and six of the competition.
Quarter-finalists impress in final men’s group game, while USA win overtime thriller in women’s competition.
Athletics
Medals were decided in the women's 67.50kg and 75kg, as well as the men's 75kg at the ExCeL on Day 5.
Athletics
Americans Tatyana McFadden and Raymond Martin raced to gold, and Irish middle-distance runner Michael McKillop got his second of London 2012.
Football 7-a-side
Ukraine, Brazil, Russia and Iran through to competition’s last four stage after big wins.
Sailing
French and Creignou dominate SKUD18 fleet
Swimming
Day 4 promises to showcase 43 exhilarating races in seven different disciplines, including the men’s 4x100m freestyle 34 final race.
Boccia
World number one and teammate Nikolaos Polychronidis come from behind to pip impressive Canada.
Blind Football
Last Paralympics gold, silver and bronze medallists, Brazil, China and Argentina will showcase the best football 5-a-side on the second day of competition.
Rowing
On a day full of medals in the rowing competition, China and Ukraine dominated the waters.
Shooting
Gold to Korea and Slovenia’s Gorazd Tirsek wins silver with another man’s gun medal in the R4 mixed 10m Air Rifle standing SH2 competition on Day 4.
Table Tennis
German veteran wins hearts of partisan crowd after beating local hero Bayley to table tennis gold medal.