David Peralta insists Los Murcielagos have nobody to fear
Rowing
Ukrainian athlete achieves her 'ultimate dream'.
The day will be filled with rowing finals, Will Bayley’s attempt at table tennis gold and sprint after sprint by Oscar Pistorius, April Holmes and T54 wheelchair racers.
Swimming
A further two world records and five Paralympic records fell as athletes astounded the expectant capacity crowd to reach tonight’s finals.
Table Tennis
The first eleven medals of the Paralympic Games third largest sport tournament are up for grabs on Day 4 of the competition.
Cycling
Australian cyclist Jayme Paris added another medal to her resume on Day 3 at the Velodrome.
Cycling
Jezek will try to better his four-medal haul from Beijing, where he won gold in both the 4km Pursuit and Time Trial and silver in the 1km and Team Sprint.
Equestrian
Michele George and Hannelore Brenner also top the podium
Powerlifting
The powerlifting events resume at the ExCeL on Sunday (2 September), with three medals due to be decided in the women’s -56kg, men’s -67.50kg and women’s -60kg categories respectively.
Athletics
The third day of Athletics competition is expected to be one more day of broken records in the field and in the track.
Powerlifting
Egpytian powerlifter claims fourth consecutive Paralympic gold medal
Wheelchair Basketball
Coach Triscari: “I see Amber being the best 4.5 in the world over the next couple of years.”
Athletics
During the Athletics morning session of Day 4 of London 2012, Australia's Kelly Cartwright won gold in the long jump F42/44.
Athletics
Alan Oliveira beat Oscar Pistorius, and Marie Amelie le Fur topped April Holmes and Marlou van Rhijn for sprinting gold.
Swimming
Archery
USA’s Matt Stutzman and Great Britain’s Danielle Brown advanced to the quarter-finals on Day 4 of London 2012.
Goalball
Great Britain's women boosted by a 3-1 win over Brazil.
Goalball
Great Britain, Korea, Canada and Algeria men’s team depend on a result to make it through to the final eight.
Shooting
The R4 mixed 10m Air Rifle standing is the only event in the shooting programme on Day 4.
Blind Football
Great Britain, Argentina, France and China all draw.