World number one and teammate Nikolaos Polychronidis come from behind to pip impressive Canada.
Blind Football
Last Paralympics gold, silver and bronze medallists, Brazil, China and Argentina will showcase the best football 5-a-side on the second day of competition.
Rowing
On a day full of medals in the rowing competition, China and Ukraine dominated the waters.
Shooting
Gold to Korea and Slovenia’s Gorazd Tirsek wins silver with another man’s gun medal in the R4 mixed 10m Air Rifle standing SH2 competition on Day 4.
Table Tennis
German veteran wins hearts of partisan crowd after beating local hero Bayley to table tennis gold medal.
Blind Football
David Peralta insists Los Murcielagos have nobody to fear
Rowing
Ukrainian athlete achieves her 'ultimate dream'.
The day will be filled with rowing finals, Will Bayley’s attempt at table tennis gold and sprint after sprint by Oscar Pistorius, April Holmes and T54 wheelchair racers.
Swimming
A further two world records and five Paralympic records fell as athletes astounded the expectant capacity crowd to reach tonight’s finals.
Table Tennis
The first eleven medals of the Paralympic Games third largest sport tournament are up for grabs on Day 4 of the competition.
Cycling
Australian cyclist Jayme Paris added another medal to her resume on Day 3 at the Velodrome.
Cycling
Jezek will try to better his four-medal haul from Beijing, where he won gold in both the 4km Pursuit and Time Trial and silver in the 1km and Team Sprint.
Equestrian
Michele George and Hannelore Brenner also top the podium
Powerlifting
The powerlifting events resume at the ExCeL on Sunday (2 September), with three medals due to be decided in the women’s -56kg, men’s -67.50kg and women’s -60kg categories respectively.
Athletics
The third day of Athletics competition is expected to be one more day of broken records in the field and in the track.
Powerlifting
Egpytian powerlifter claims fourth consecutive Paralympic gold medal
Wheelchair Basketball
Coach Triscari: “I see Amber being the best 4.5 in the world over the next couple of years.”
Athletics
During the Athletics morning session of Day 4 of London 2012, Australia's Kelly Cartwright won gold in the long jump F42/44.
Athletics
Alan Oliveira beat Oscar Pistorius, and Marie Amelie le Fur topped April Holmes and Marlou van Rhijn for sprinting gold.