Imagen
Results Archive - Index%2Ephp - Results - Athletics
Athletics - Men's 200 m C7
Host City
Stoke Mandeville (GBR), New York (USA), Great Britain
Medallists | |||
---|---|---|---|
1 |
|
Henrik Thomsen | |
2 |
|
Michel Bapte | |
3 |
|
Haukur Gunnarsson |
Results
1st Round
Rank | NPC | Athlete | Time | Info |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
|
Michel Bapte | 0:27.16 | |
2 |
|
Rudolf Kocmut | 0:28.90 | |
3 |
|
Bernd Gammerdinger | 0:29.98 | |
4 |
|
Walter Ognibene | 0:31.73 | |
5 |
|
Sergio Ribeiro | 0:31.99 | |
6 |
|
Paulo Jorge Rodrigues | 0:34.14 | |
7 |
|
Henry Siu | 0:36.10 |
Rank | NPC | Athlete | Time | Info |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
|
Arthur Graham | 0:28.76 | |
2 |
|
Peter Alexander | 0:28.98 | |
3 |
|
Maurice Dicklic | 0:29.12 | |
4 |
|
Jonas Andersson | 0:30.72 | |
5 |
|
Bernd Schleicher | 0:31.68 | |
6 |
|
Joaquim Jose Rascao | 0:34.91 | |
- |
|
Brennan Anthony O'Duffy |
Rank | NPC | Athlete | Time | Info |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
|
Haukur Gunnarsson | 0:28.03 | |
2 |
|
Henrik Thomsen | 0:28.66 | |
3 |
|
Darren Rabin | 0:29.92 | |
4 |
|
Willie White | 0:31.72 | |
5 |
|
Ronaldo Jose Brito | 0:32.84 | |
6 |
|
Kiyoshi Nakahara | 0:33.17 | |
7 |
|
Yehu Adani | 0:37.33 |
Rank | NPC | Athlete | Time | Info |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
|
Carlos Beck | 0:28.96 | |
2 |
|
Gary Gardner | 0:29.80 | |
3 |
|
Giovanni Alianelli | 0:31.47 | |
4 |
|
Octavio Manuel Silva | 0:33.30 | |
5 |
|
Thor Mollerud | 0:33.37 | |
6 |
|
John David Skene | 0:34.95 | |
7 |
|
Tung Lam | 0:36.72 |
Semifinal
Rank | NPC | Athlete | Time | Info |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
|
Michel Bapte | 0:28.58 | |
2 |
|
Henrik Thomsen | 0:28.69 | |
3 |
|
Peter Alexander | 0:29.98 | |
4 |
|
Maurice Dicklic | 0:30.01 | |
5 |
|
Carlos Beck | 0:31.00 | |
6 |
|
Darren Rabin | 0:31.38 | |
7 |
|
Willie White | 0:33.47 | |
8 |
|
Walter Ognibene | 0:34.52 |
Rank | NPC | Athlete | Time | Info |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
|
Haukur Gunnarsson | 0:29.35 | |
2 |
|
Arthur Graham | 0:30.02 | |
3 |
|
Bernd Gammerdinger | 0:30.73 | |
4 |
|
Gary Gardner | 0:31.48 | |
5 |
|
Jonas Andersson | 0:31.82 | |
6 |
|
Giovanni Alianelli | 0:34.49 | |
- |
|
Octavio Manuel Silva | ||
- |
|
Rudolf Kocmut |
Final Round
Rank | NPC | Athlete | Time | Info |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
|
Henrik Thomsen | 0:27.14 | |
2 |
|
Michel Bapte | 0:27.16 | |
3 |
|
Haukur Gunnarsson | 0:27.66 | |
4 |
|
Peter Alexander | 0:28.27 | |
5 |
|
Arthur Graham | 0:28.56 | |
6 |
|
Carlos Beck | 0:28.88 | |
7 |
|
Maurice Dicklic | 0:29.02 | |
8 |
|
Bernd Gammerdinger | 0:29.74 |