Egypt's Sherif Othman among the favourites on the second day of powerlifting.
China and USA will battle it out in sitting volleyball, Canada and Great Britain meet in wheelchair basketball and the women’s 200m individual medley S5 will feature.
Judo
Four titles up for grabs on day two of Paralympic judo.
Goalball
Great Britain hoping to bounce back from an 11-1 defeat against Lithuania on Friday.
Shooting
Chao beats off challenges from Jonas Jacobsson and Josef Neumaier
Athletics
South Africa’s Oscar Pistorius talks about how the Olympics have given him the best preparation possible for the Paralympics in London.
Swimming
Another five Paralympic records fell in the pool during the morning heats on the second day of London 2012 action.
Sitting Volleyball
China lay down an early marker in women's competition
Swimming
British swimmers claim silver and bronze after mother, Helen, was a Paralympic Torchbearer.
Wheelchair Basketball
The match between Germany and United States in the women's competition is sure to be a showcase of the best women's wheelchair basketball in the world.
Rowing
China’s Cheng Huang and Russia’s Aleksey Chuvashev broke the world-best time previously set by Great Britain’s Tom Aggar.
Judo
No previous Paralympic medallists improve on performances from Athens 2004 or Beijing 2008 Paralympic Games.
Table Tennis
Yeung Chi Ka produces dominant display in women's competition
Cycling
Four world records were broken on the opening day of cycling, as Great Britain’s Sarah Storey stormed to gold in the individual pursuit.
Equestrian
Sophie Wells and Hannelore Brenner also on form in the equestrian competition equestrian.
Ottobock will continue to serve as a worldwide Paralympic partner for the IPC through the Rio 2016 Games.
Athletics
On the first night of athletics, Germany’s Markus Rehm won the long jump F42/44 and Ireland’s Jason Smyth cruised in his 100m T13 heat.
Due to a record-breaking day in terms of visits to Paralympic.org, the IPC will temporarily shut down the livestream player overnight on Thursday (30 August).
Cycling
Great Britain’s Mark Colbourne rocked the velodrome with gold in the individual pursuit C1.
Archery
Quarter-final places were decided in the men’s and women’s recruve W1/W2.